1999 U.S. App. LEXIS 32274,*;2000 Colo. J. C.A.R. 6617
[…] Id., Doc. 30, at 1-2. The Roscoes then moved for reconsideration or permission to file an interlocutory appeal. Id., Docs. 41-42. The Roscoes later withdrew this motion, stating that upon reflection they believed the order denying their request for a default judgment "was well within the Court's discretion and was correct and just." Id., Doc. 43, at 1.
------Footnotes ------
n2 Section 1452(f) provides that "all civil actions" to which the Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation ("Corporation") is a party "shall be deemed to arise under the laws of the United States, and the district courts of the United States shall have original jurisdiction of all such actions, without regard to amount or value . . . ." The statute further provides that: