UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT
[…] Honoring the individual’s choice to be accompanied by his service animal in all aspects of community life, including at school, the regulation is a reasonable construction of the ADA because it promotes the statute’s overarching goals of ensuring equal opportunity for, and full participation by, individuals with disabilities in all aspects of civic life. See 42 U.S.C. §12101(a)(3) (noting that discrimination persists in education); id. §12101(a)(7) (ADA’s goals “are to assure equality of opportunity, full participation, independent living, and economic self-sufficiency”); see Bledsoe, 133 F.3d at 821 (purpose of title II is to “continue to break down barriers to the integrated participation of people with disabilities”) (quoting H.R. Rep. No. 101-485(II), at 49-50 (1990), as reprinted in 1990 U.S.C.C.A.N. 445, 472-73).