TYP:General Bill GB
[…] Job development credit; distressed county

SECTION3.Section 121080(D)(1)(a) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 89 of 2001, is further amended to read:

“(a)one hundred percent of the maximum job development credits may be claimed by businesses located in counties designated as distressed or least developed;”

Job development credit; distressed county

SECTION4.Section 121081(E)(1)(a) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 89 of 2001, is further amended to read:

“(a)one hundred percent of the maximum job development credits may be claimed by businesses located in counties designated as distressed or least developed;”

Family independence payments; distressed county

SECTION5.Section 1263470(B) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: