January 14, 2013
[…] I hold title to most of this said land in bills of sale upon which no revenue stamps were required to be paid. There are no liens or other forms of commercial paper outstanding on this land which would grant the tax office the jurisdiction to tax or assess it. I have not listed the property for taxation with your office and do not voluntarily agree to pay the tax.

5.I am not in receipt of any verified evidence that contradicts that, as far as these specific lands are concerned, I am not a taxpayer as defined in the “Machinery Act” at Section 105-273 (17), “Taxpayer. – A person whose property is subject to ad valorem property taxation by any county or municipality and any person who, under the terms of this Subchapter, has a duty to list property for taxation”, where “Person” is defined thusly at paragraph (12) “Person. – An individual, a trustee, an executor, an administrator, another fiduciary, a corporation, a limited liability company, an unincorporated association, a partnership, a sole proprietorship, a company, a firm, or another legal entity.”