Please Note That Eucharistic Ministers Come to the Altar Only After They Have Extended

Please Note That Eucharistic Ministers Come to the Altar Only After They Have Extended

St. Patrick’s Parish Eucharistic Ministers’ Schedule for Oct. 21st to Jan 7th , 2018 (Host 1 is near Side Altar, Host 3 is near Organ)

Date / 5:00 p.m. / 8:30 a.m. / 11:00 a.m. / 7:00 p.m.
Oct 21/22 / Host 1 – Betty Squires
Cup 1- Marie Raymond
Host 3 – Frances Galgay
Cup 3 – Cathy Jackman / Host 1 – Gord Lake
Cup 1- Des Fewer
Host 3 – Liam Warren
Cup 3 – Brenda Morris / Host 1 – Mary Skinner
Cup 1- Gerry Tulk
Host 3 – George Pottle
Cup 3 – Elizabeth Westcott / Host 1 – Katrina McAllister
Cup 1- Kim Kelly
Host 3 – Mary Lou Tucker
Cup 3 – Elaine Tobin
Oct 28/29 / Host 1 – Ray Wadman
Cup 1- Marie Raymond
Host 3 – Noreen Costello
Cup 3 – Michelle McAllister / Host 1 – Elizabeth Walsh
Cup 1- Gord Lake
Host 3 – Patricia Norman
Cup 3 – Brenda Morris / Host 1 – John Shortall
Cup 1- Betty Noftle
Host 3 – Regina Hoskins
Cup 3 – Jim Cardwell / Host 1 – Kim Kelly
Cup 1- Melanie Schumph
Host 3 – Katrina McAllister
Cup 3 – Elaine Tobin
Nov 4/5 / Host 1 – Francis Galgay
Cup 1- Ray Wadman
Host 3 – Sandra Wadman
Cup 3 – Betty Squires / Host 1 – Liam Warren
Cup 1- Barb Young
Host 3 – Des Fewer
Cup 3 – Patricia Norman / Host 1 – Harold Doyle
Cup 1- David Evans
Host 3 – Mary Skinner
Cup 3 – Madonna Saunders / Host 1 – Katrina McAllister
Cup 1 – Derm Layman
Host 3 – Kim Kelly
Cup 3 – Suzanne Layman
Nov 11/12 / Host 1 – Noreen Costello
Cup 1- Marie Raymond
Host 3 – Cathy Jackman
Cup 3 – Michelle McAllister / Host 1 – Brian Walsh
Cup 1- Elizabeth Walsh
Host 3 – Barb Young
Cup 3 – Des Fewer / Host 1 – George Pottle
Cup 1- Elizabeth Westcott
Host 3 – Regina Hoskins
Cup 3 – Julia Johnson / Host 1 – Melanie Schumph
Cup 1- Elaine Tobin
Host 3 – Mary Lou Tucker
Cup 3 – Kim Kelly
Nov 18/19 / Host 1 –Sandra Wadman
Cup 1 – Ray Wadman
Host 3 – Betty Squires
Cup 3 – Marie Raymond / Host 1 – Patricia Norman
Cup 1- Des Fewer
Host 3 – Gord Lake
Cup 3 – Brenda Morris / Host 1 – Gerry Tulk
Cup 1- Madonna Saunders
Host 3 – Julia Johnson
Cup 3 – John Shortall / Host 1 – Katrina McAllister
Cup 1 – Derm Layman
Host 3 – Mary Lou Tucker
Cup 3 – Suzanne Layman
Nov 25/26 / Host 1 – Michelle McAllister
Cup 1- Noreen Costello
Host 3 – Cathy Jackman
Cup 3 – Frances Galgay / Host 1 – Barb Young
Cup 1- Gord Lake
Host 3 – Patricia Norman
Cup 3 – Liam Warren / Host 1 – Dave Evans
Cup 1- Elizabeth Westcott
Host 3 – Mary Skinner
Cup 3 – Regina Hoskins / H 1 – Melanie Schumph
C1 – Elaine Tobin
H3 – Mary Lou Tucker
C3 – Kim Kelly
Dec 2/3 / Host 1 – Sandra Wadman
Cup 1 – Betty Squires
Host 3 – Ray Wadman
Cup 3 – Frances Galgay / Host 1 – Liam Warren
Cup 1- Patricia Norman
Host 3 – Gord Lake
Cup 3 – Des Fewer / Host 1 –Cup 1- Michelle Kearsey
Cup 1 – Tony Kearsey
Host 3 – Regina Hoskins
Cup 3 – Harold Doyle / Host 1 – Katrina McAllister
Cup 1 – Elaine Tobin
Host 3 – Melanie Schumph
Cup 3 – Kim Kelly
Dec 9/10 / Host 1 – Sandra Wadman
Cup 1- Ray Wadman
Host 3 – Marie Raymond
Cup 3 – Noreen Costello / Host 1 – Liam Warren
Cup 1- Gord Lake
Host 3 – Barb Young
Cup 3 – Brenda Morris / Host 1 – Mary Skinner
Cup 1- John Shortall
Host 3 – Madonna Saunders
Cup 3 – Don Lester / Host 1 – Kim Kelly
Cup 1 – Melanie Schumph
Host 3 – Mary Lou Tucker
Cup 3 – Elaine Tobin
Dec 16/17 / Host 1 – Michelle McAllister
Cup 1- Marie Raymond
Host 3 – Cathy Jackman
Cup 3 – Frances Galgay / Host 1 – Gord Lake
Cup 1- Patricia Norman
Host 3 – Des Fewer
Cup 3 – Bill Rose / Host 1 – Elizabeth Westcott
Cup 1- Margaret Burke
Host 3 – Michelle Kearsey
Cup 3 – Jim Cardwell / Host 1 – Elaine Tobin
Cup 1- Suzanne Layman
Host 3 – Katrina McAllister
Cup 3 – Derm Layman
Dec 23 / Host 1 – Noreen Costello
Cup 1- Betty Squires
Host 3 – Cathy Jackman
Cup 3 – Marie Raymond / Refer to Christmas Schedule / Refer to Christmas Schedule / Refer to Christmas Schedule
Dec 30 / Host 1 – Ray Wadman
Cup 1- Sandra Wadman
Host 3 – Betty Squires
Cup 3 – Marie Raymond / Refer to Christmas Schedule / Refer to Christmas Schedule / Refer to Christmas Schedule
Jan 6/7 / Host 1 – Ray Wadman
Cup 1- Sandra Wadman
Host 3 – Noreen Costello
Cup 3 – Michelle McAllister / Host 1 – Gord Lake
Cup 1- Elizabeth Walsh
Host 3 – Patricia Norman
Cup 3 – Bill Rose / Host 1 – Mary Skinner
Cup 1- Jim Cardwell
Host 3 – Regina Hoskins
Cup 3 – Betty Noftle / Host 1 – Derm Layman
Cup 1- Kim Kelly
Host 3 – Elaine Tobin
Cup 3 – Suzanne Layman

Please note that Eucharistic Ministers come to the Altar only after they have extended a sign of peace.