OUSD District Required Languagefor Charter School
[…] Charter School shall comply with all requirements of Education Code section 47606.5, including but not limited to the requirement that Charter School “shall consult with teachers, principals, administrators, other school personnel, parents, and pupils in developing the annual update.” (Ed. Code § 47606.5(e).)
[CHARTER SCHOOL]’s pupil outcomes, disaggregated by major subgroups in compliance with Education Code section 47607(b)(5)(A)(ii), are as follows:”
[Charter School to insert pupil outcomes in compliance with Education Code section 47607(b)(5)(A)(ii)].