Filed 8/6/15; pub. order 8/26/15 (see end of opn.)
[…] [Citation.] We may reverse the trial court if it fails to make a necessary factual determination and if its decision is based upon a faulty conclusion of law.” (Tellis v. Contractors’ State License Bd. (2000) 79 Cal.App.4th 153, 158.)

2. Interpretation of Section 4081

As the pharmacist-in-charge, Sternberg was “responsible for a pharmacy’s compliance with all state and federal laws and regulations pertaining to the practice of pharmacy.” (§4113, subd. (c); see §4036.5 [defining pharmacist-in-charge as “the supervisor or manager responsible for ensuring the pharmacy’s compliance with all state and federal laws and regulations pertaining to the practice of pharmacy”].)