Federal Communications Commission DA 02-3181
[…] B.Offering and Advertising the Supported Services

14.Offering the Services Designated for Support. We find that RCC Holdings has demonstrated that it will offer the services supported by the federal universal service support mechanism upon designation as an ETC. We therefore conclude that RCC Holdings complies with the requirement of section 214(e)(1)(A) to “offer the services that are supported by Federal universal service support mechanisms under section 254(c).”[42] As noted in its petition, RCC Holdings is an A-Band licensee authorized to provide cellular radiotelephone service in the Alabama 3, 4, 5, and 7 Rural Service Areas, Cellular Market Areas 309, 310, 311, and 313.[43] RCC Holdings states that it currently provides all of the services and