An Act furthering health empowerment and affordability by leveraging transformative health care.
[…] SECTION 8. Section 7 of said chapter 6D, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 5 and 6, the words “and (2) to foster innovation in health care payment and service delivery” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- (2) to foster innovation in health care payment and delivery; and (3) to foster innovation in reducing readmissions, including in addressing social determinants of health and improving behavioral health integration.