FOR PUBLICATION
[…] Duce, 408 So. 2d 216, 219, 219 n.6 (Fla. 1981) (stating that this tort is available where a plaintiff did not discover a defendant’s fraud until after the probate of the will was completed, such as in the case of the defendant suppressing a will less favorable to him so that the will more beneficial to him is probated).
[3] See Ind. Code § 29-1-2-1(d)(4) (“The share of the net estate not distributable to the surviving spouse, or the entire net estate if there is no surviving spouse, shall descend and be distributed as follows: . . . If there is no surviving parent or brother or sister of the intestate, then to the issue of brothers and sisters. If such distributees are all in the same degree of kinship to the intestate, they shall take equally or, if of unequal degree, then those of more remote degrees shall take by representation.”).