WILL CONTESTS (NH LAW)
[…] B.Initiation of a Will Contest

RSA 552:7 provides:

Proof, Solemn Form; Issues to Court. – Any party interested may have the probate of a will which has been proved without notice re-examined, and the will proved in solemn form before the court of probate at any time within 6 months of such probate. Any issue related to the execution of a will, testamentary capacity, or fraud, duress, or undue influence shall be tried to the court of probate, and any party interested may request the same within 6 months of such probate.