Final agency action regarding decision below:
[…] Ms. Baldanza testified that Ms. Saxton did not object to the redactions on the financial documents until she filed the petition at issue.

PROVISIONS OF LAW REFERENCED AT HEARING

  1. A.R.S. § 12-501 provides as follows:

A written agreement to submit any existing controversy to arbitration or a provision in a written contract to submit to arbitration any controversy thereafter arising between the parties is valid, enforceable and irrevocable, save upon such grounds as exist at law or in equity for the revocation of any contract.

  1. A.R.S. § 12-541(5) provides as follows:

There shall be commenced and prosecuted within one year after the cause of action accrues, and not afterward, the following actions:

. . . .

5. Upon a liability created by statute, other than a penalty or forfeiture.

  1. A.R.S. § 33-1805 provides as follows: