Final agency action regarding decision below:
[…] 5. Arbitration clauses should be construed liberally and any doubts as to whether or not the matter in question is subject to arbitration should be resolved in favor of arbitration.[19] This Tribunal concludes that under the Lakes’ duly enacted bylaws and the Arizona common-law, Ms. Saxton was required to submit her claims against the Lakes to arbitration.
  6. A.R.S. §12-541(5) provides that “[t]here shall be commenced and prosecuted within one year after the cause of action accrues, and not afterward, [certain] actions,” including “a liability created by statute, other than a penalty or forfeiture.” A statute of limitations starts running at the time a claim accrues. Ms. Saxton testified that she filed a Demand to Inspect Financial Records with the Lakes on November 5, 2012.[20] Ms.