REQUIREMENTS FOR RECORDS
[…] 0to250 members- $1,500

251 to450 members- $2,700

451 to650 members- $3,900

651 to850 members- $5,100

851to1,000 members- $6,000

Over 1,000 members- $6 per member

b) A fee for two years for an original Private Club Registration permit of $7,000, a two year fee for the first renewal of a Private Club Registration permit of $5,500, and a two year fee for the second and each subsequent renewals of a Private Club Registration permit of $4,000, unless exempt.

c)A permit holder who has elected to restrict the holder's authorized activities under the permit as provided by Section 32.01(b) of this code, (“restricted to the storage and service of wine, beer, and malt liquor for members of the club”) shall pay an original permit fee for two years of $3,000 and a two year permit renewal fee of $3,000.

3. A permittee who elects to compute the permit fee based on Section A(2)(a) above,

maynot alter the method by which the fee is calculated until the second renewal or a