• Intentionally violating obligations in contracts that some State agencies entered into in 2014 and 2015 with Federal agencies for some jointly funded or supported programs that would violate the Title VI regulations of Federal agencies.
  • Violating the definition of environmental justice codified in State of California statute at California Government Code Section 65040.12 found at that states “Environmental Justice is the fair treatment and meaningful involvement of people of all races, cultures, and incomes with respect to the development, adoption, implementation, and enforcement of environmental laws, regulations and policies”.