United States Court of Appeals
[…] §5-601(2).Ten days before the election, the Board of Elections must provide the voter with “information specifying the number and location of the election district to which his records have been transferred or that there is no election district to which such records may properly be transferred which is located in an accessible polling place.”Id. §5-601(7).“If the board determines that there is no election district in an accessible polling place to which such voter’s record may properly be transferred for a particular election, it shall treat the application of such voter as an application for an absentee ballot for such election