TYP:General Bill GB
[…] Be it enacted by the General Assembly of the State of South Carolina:
SECTION1.Section 59-149-10(B) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
“(B)For purposes of this chapter, a `public or independent institution' which a student may attend to receive a LIFE Scholarship includes the following:
(1)a South Carolina public institution defined in Section 591035 and an independent institution as defined in Section 5911350.