DEADLINES – What’s Due When?©
[…] The debtor must continue to provide proof of such insurance for as long as the debtor retains possession of the property. See, Section 1326(a)(4).

2.Debt Relief Agency Requirements:

A bankruptcy attorney must provide to any “Assisted Person” (a potential debtor who is given legal advice) who has received and counsel has retained a signed copy of: A Section 342(b) notice, with the Section 527(a) supplement. Although §342(b) (BAPCPA) says that the notice shall be given by the clerk before the bankruptcy is filed, §527(a) states that a “Debt Relief Agency” (DRA) must provide the §342(b) bankruptcy notice, with the supplemental information required by §527(a), must be given to the “Assisted Person”, “no later than 3 business days after the first date on which a debt relief agency first offers to provide any bankruptcy assistance services to an assisted person”.

At the same time the Section 527(a)(1) notice is given, the Section 527(b) statement must also be provided to the “assisted person”. The text of the §527(b) notice is set forth in that subsection. Based upon the Supreme Court’s decision in Milavetz, Gallop & Milavetz, P.A. v.