Docket No. C2001-11
[…] The Complaint further alleges Postal Service violations of §3661(a) requiring the Postal Service to provide "adequate postal services," §403(c) proscribing undue and unreasonable discrimination among users of the mail, and further, the complaint, as amended, alleges violations of §101(e) relating to the requirement for the "most expeditious collection, transportation, and delivery of important letter mail" and §101(f) requiring, in pertinent part, that the Postal Service "shall give the highest consideration to the prompt and economical delivery of all mail…."[3] The Commission'sorder accepting the complaint and instituting this formal complaint docketgranted Mr. Carlson's motion to amend the complaint.[4]