FOR PUBLICATION
[…] [2] The Missis’ attorneys’ itemized list of costs and expenses reads as follows:

(a) Westlaw charges $ 46.32

(b) Mountings/printing costs for exhibits from Budget Print $ 85.05

(c) Camera/film/developing costs for pictures $ 48.21

(d) Printing costs for exhibits from Kinko’s $ 17.93

(e) Copying expenses for trial $ 65.00

(f) Special Process Service for subpoenas $ 105.00

(g) Deposition/court reporter $ 386.20

(h) Cabinet exhibit construction $ 500.00

(i) Delivery/pick up of cabinet $ 150.00

(j) Base cabinet leg exhibit $ 165.00

TOTAL $ 1,568.71

[3] Currently Ind. Code § 34-52-1-1(a) (“In all civil actions, the party recovering judgment shall recover costs, except in those cases in which a different provision is made by law.”).

[4] But see Shell Oil Co. v. Meyer, 684 N.E.2d 504, 524-25 (Ind. Ct. App. 1997) (holding paralegal fees and expenses for telephone, computer legal research time, postage, mileage, depositions, copies, process, and expert witnesses recoverable as ‘attorney’s fees and court costs’ under Ind.