WT/DS268/R
[…] 4. The Commission failed to analyse the issue of whether, if the anti-dumping measure were revoked, the continuation or recurrence of injury to the domestic industry would be caused by imports of Argentine OCTG, in violation of Article 11.3 and 3.5 of the Anti-Dumping Agreement 73

C. The US statutory requirements that the Commission determine whether injury would be likely to continue or recur “within a reasonably foreseeable time” (19USC. § 1675a(a)(1)) and that the Commission “shall consider that the effects of revocation or termination may not be imminent, but may manifest themselves only over a longer period of time” (19 USC. § 1675a(a)(5)), are inconsistent with Articles 11.1, 11.3 and 3 of the Anti-Dumping Agreement 74

1. 19 USC. §§ 1675a(a)(1) and (5) are inconsistent as such with Articles 11.3 and 3 of the Anti-Dumping Agreement 74