FOR PUBLICATION
[…] PNC, on the other hand, argues that the trial court’s discretion not to allow PNC to recover its attorney fees from the Trust was severely limited by a number of different statutes. First, it notes that Indiana Code Section 30-4-3-3 allows a trustee to defend actions “for the protection of trust property and of himself in the performance of his duties” and to employ attorneys for that purpose. Additionally, Indiana Code Section 30-4-5-16 provides that a trustee “is entitled to reasonable compensation from the trust estate for acting as trustee” unless there has been a breach of trust or the terms of the trust provide otherwise.