2001 Summer Track Series Results

2001 Summer Track Series Results

2001 Summer Track Series Results

Despite getting off to a shaky start due to torrential downpours in the 5000, this year’s summer track series was a success thanks to good attendance and the help of Tim Bennet, Linh Nguyen, Craig and Kelly Schwartz, Lisa Boman, and all of you who helped time, call places, pick up equipment, etc. A very special thanks goes to Jeff Fedorko for taking charge of the meet and bringing all the equipment. We had new records Men’s 400 by Kevin Smith (49.68) and the Women’s 2 Mile by Shannon Saunders (11:55.7). We had a zillion kid’s races - hopefully we’ll see many of these youngsters progress through the high school and college ranks.

For those roadrunners out there who did not make it out there, please do not be intimidated. These races all for all ages and abilities.

5000 Meter June 5, 2001

Boys 15-16Chris Sullivan 19:14

Boys 17-19Luke Thomas 17:23, John Williams 18:11, Chris Moreland 18:35

Men 20-29Ben Schowe 16:27, Linh Nguyen 16:53, Mike McPhatter 17:32, Danny Boyers 18:01, Darrell Wargo 19:13

Men 30-39Brian Kelleher 17:34, Paul Triska 18:13, Grattan Garbee 18:20, Vince Decker 18:21, Pat Draney 21:04

Men 40-49Bret Boman 17:36

Men 60+John Kurisky 29:21

Girls 15-16Becky Walker 25:14

Girls 17-19Shannon Saunders 18:24, Kristen Saunders 19:46

200 Meter May 30, 2001

Boys 17-19Luke Thomas 26.4, John Williams 27.1

2 Mile June 12, 2001

Boys 9-10Sam Dailey 15:10.8, Mark Jones 17:25.6

Boys 11-12 Ben Dailey 14:37.8, Cody May 14:42.2 , Connor Bright 20:02.2

Boys 13-14Andrew Riscart 11:35.5, Chris Sullivan 13:11.0, Matthew Case 13:46.5,

Ben Jordan 15:51.7

Boys 17-19Luke Thomas 10:48.8, John Williams 11:38.3, Chris Moreland 11:54.1

Men 20-29Mike McPhatter 10:53.5,

Men 30-39Darrell Wargo 11:18.4, Paul Triska 11:19.5, Grattan Garbee 11:25.9,

Mattt Ripley 11:27.2, Vince Decker 11:30.1, Gary Morris 11:53.4

Men 40-49Bret Boman 11:04.8, Gary Stroud 12:09.3, Carl Thurston 12:19.9,

Andrew Wilds 12:34.5, Ron Riscart 12:47.6, Tim Dailey 14:15.2,

Keith Austin 14:22.5, Thomas Connor 15:25.5, Mike Fein 16:46.5

Men 50-59Bob Hartless 12:29.3, Jim Weimer 12:30.8

Men 60+John Kurisky 17:39.5, Vic Galan 18:02.2

Girls 11-12Alaina Copsey 19:02.2, Amanda Connor 19:51.6

Girls 13-14Sarah Givens 16:38.0, Megan Aubrey 19:00.6

Girls 15-16Shannon Saunders 11:55.7, Kristen Saunders 11:56.2, Michelle Thomas 14:11.0, Sarah Boman 14:43.6, Ashley Armistead 14:47.3, Becky Walker 15:59.4, Meg Dailey 18:05.7, Andrea Copsey 18:06.0

Girls 17-19Jennifer Templeton 11:58.7

Women 30-39Terri Ripley 13:02.1, Brenda Connor 18:28.1, Mari Cedillo 18:42.1

Women 40-49 Sue Jones 13:10.4, Debbie Sullivan 15:00.3

400 Meter June 12, 2001

Kids 5-6David Cedillo 1:44.8, Bret Jordan 1:55.5, Alex Garbee 2:10.6, Trey Armistead 2:22.5

Kids 7-8Seth Connor 1:35.5, Micah Jones 1:36.6, Casey Jordan 1:42.8, Hunter Morris 1:43.9, Annie Dailey 1:57.6

Kids 9-10Mark Jones 1:19.4, Judy Connor 1:20.9, Daniel Richards 1:28.0, Michael Lane 1:28.3, Sam Dailey 1:30.4, Irina Fein 1:41.4, Hunter Nash 2:03.9

Boys 11-12Cody May 1:20.3, Ben Dailey 1:23.2, Gordon Fein 1:42.1, Connor Bright 1:57.6

Boys 13-14Mark Henry 1:06.4, Matthew Case 1:07.6, Christopher Sullivan 1:13.6, Ben Jordan 1:19.6

Boys 17-19Barry Wilhelm 54.60, Luke Thomas 55.52, Chris Moreland 62.64

Men 20-29Kevin Smith 49.68

Men 30-39Mark Jarvis 51.82, Robert Harding 52.79, Paul Triska 55.51, Darrell Wargo 67.41, Vince Decker 69.24

Men 40-49Matt Bright 1:27.8, Mike Fein 1:40.3

Girls 11-12Ruth Connor 1:26.8, Amanda Connor 1:41.2

Girls 13-14Beth Jones 1:14.5

Girls 15-16Becky Jones 1:12.5, Ashley Armistead 1:18.6, Becky Walker 1:22.5

100 Meter June 12, 2001

Kids 3-4Burke Kelleher 27.8, Kendall Branham 47.1, Ana Cedillo 47.5

Kids 5-6Bret Jordan 23.7, Trey Armistead 24.2, Alex Garbee 27.2, Anna Ripley 27.4

Kids 7-8Robert Lambeth 16.7, Hunter Morris 18.8, Seth Connor 19.2, Casey Jordan 19.6, Maggie Kelleher 20.4, Annie Dailey 20.5, Micah Jones 20.7

Kids 9-10Daniel Richards 16.2, Mark Jones 16.5, Michael Lane 16.7, Sam Dailey 17.2, Hunter Nash 17.5, Irina Fein 19.4, Hailey Garbee 21.1, Judy Connor 21.1

Boys 11-12Ben Dailey 15.3, Connor Bright 17.4, Gordon Fein 17.7, Stephen Boman 19.6

Boys 13-14Mark Henry 13.3, Brendan Heisler 14.4

Boys 17-19Barry Wilhelm 11.93, Chris Moreland 13.45

Men 20-29Jason Smith 10.79, Kevin Smith 11.03

Men 30-39Mark Jarvis 11.38, Robert Hardin 11.45

Men 40-49Gerald King 12.96, Mike Fein 17.2

Girls 11-12Ruth Connor 17.4, Amanda Connor 18.9

Girls 13-14Beth Jones 15.0

Girls 15-16Becky Jones 14.3, Mag Dailey 16.6, Andrea Copsey 16.8

Long Jump June 12, 2001

Kids 3-4Burke Kelleher 3’8”

Kids 7-8Casey Jordan 9’8”, Hunter Morris 7’7”, Kallie Jordan 6’4”, Kelsie Brooks 5’1”, Maggie Kelleher 4’3”

Kids 9-10Judith Connor 5’3”

Boys 13-14Mark Henry 13’4”

Men 40-49Gerald King 16’6”

1 Mile June 13, 2000

Kid’s 4-5Alex Garbee 12:19.9, Jack Davies 14:20.3

Kid’s 7-8Bilynda Brinkley 7:21.0, Hollis Owens 7:32.5, Coner Schwartz 7:42.1, Gus Gianakos 10:53.1

Kid’s 9-10Marshall Salmon 7:09.1, Christopher Schwartz 7:37.8, George Gianakos 7:39.6

Boys 11-12 Pat Wilhelm 5:41.4, Ryan Owens 6:37.2

Boys 13-14Matt Boman 9:31.1

Boys 15-16Dustin Rosser 4:47.5, Luke Thomas 4:48.9, Gus Heisler 5:09.8, Tony Szachowiez 5:27.3

Boys 17-19John Williams 4:58.6

Men 30-39Paul Triska 4:52.1, Jeff Harrington 4:55.0, Craig Schwartz 4:57.9, Brian Kelleher 5:01.7, Martin Owens 5:30.3, Grattan Garbee 5:38.8

Men 40-49Bret Boman 4:55.9, Dean Gianakos 6:20.4

Men 50-59Jim Weimer 5:47.0

Men 60+John Kurisky 8:00.1

Girls 15-16Cate Jackson 6:13.2

Women 40-49Jackie Glanz 9:37.9

200 Meter June 13, 2000

Kids Under 4Emmi Owens 56.6, Burke Kelleher 65.1, Amelia Harrington 76.0

Kids 5-6Harris Salmon 44.6, Maggie Kelleher 48.7, Jack Davies 58.2, Sam Bradford 58.6

Kids 7-8Conner Schwartz 40.9, Hollis Owens 46.9

Kids 9-10Marshall Salmon 36.6, Christopher Schwartz 39.6, Hailey Garbee 57.4

Boys 13-14Dennis Pannell 26.60, Tony Smith 26.83, David Colmore 27.11, Cordero McDaniel 29.06

Boys 15-16Gus Heisler 24.57, Dustin Rosser 25.45, Luke Thomas 26.41

Men 20-29Safwan Williams 23.65

Men 30-39Robert Harding 23.36

100 Meter June 13, 2000

Kids Under 4Emmi Owens 27.3, Amelia Harrington 28.5, Katherine Simonton 28.5, Burke Kelleher 30.4, Alex Garbee 30.9, Kendall Banham 31.1

Kids 5-6Harris Salmon 19.7, Maggie Kelleher 22.0, Sam Bradford 25.0, Jack Davies 25.6

Kids 7-8Conner Schwartz 19.5, Hollis Owens 21.2

Kids 9-10Marshall Salmon 16.6, Chris Schwartz 17.3, Hailey Garbee 23.1

Kids 11-12Pat Wilhelm 15.5, Stepehn Boman 19.4

Boys 13-14Tony Smith 12.44, Dennis Pannell 12.45, David Colmore 12.86, Cordero McDaniel 12.95

Boys 15-16Gus Heisler 11.99

Men 30-39Robert Harding 11.59

800 Meter June 20, 2000

Kids 3-4Emmi Owens 5:05.3

Kids 7-8Mark Jones 3:22.8, Joel Sutton 3:29.0, Conner Schwartz 3:33.3, Hollis Owens 3:37.1

Kids 9-10 Sam Dailey 3:09.1, Josiah Sutton 3:12.2, Christopher Schwarts 3:22.0,

Boys 11-12Matt Abatecola 2:41.7, Alex Haak 2:45.3, Ben Dailey 2:50.5, Brendan Heisler 2:54.3, Ryan Owens 2:59.3

Boys 13-14Adam Cibulsky 2:26.7, Joey Wind 2:30.6

Boys 15-16Luke Thomas 2:05.7,

Boys 17-19John Williams 2:08.1

Men 20-29Bobby Barrett 2:13.9

Men 30-39 Paul Triska 2:07.0, Jeff Harrington 2:11.6, Matt Ripley 2:14.6, Brian Kelleher 2:16.5, Martin Owens 2:29.6

Men 40-49Len Barker 2:12.3, Bret Boman 2:14.6, Andrew Wilds 2:29.2, Larry Jackson 2:45.6, Tim Dailey 2:54.6

Men 50-59Sam Fuller 2:46.4

Girls 15-16Cate Jackson 2:35.9

Women 30-39Terri Ripley 2:43.1

Women 40-49Nancy Saunders 3:23.9

100 Meter June 22, 2000

Kids Under 3Katelyn Barker 45.1, Nick Davies 86.0, Drew Davies 91.0

Kids 3-4Mallory Harding 26.8, Anna Ripley 27.9, Travis Elder 30.1

Kids 5-6Corey Elder 19.9, Micah Jones 20.4, Lauren Barker 21.9, Annie Dailey 22.5, John Chamberlain 23.5, Jack Davies 25.3

Kids 7-8Mark Jones 18.1, Conner Schwartz 19.4, Trey Harding 19.4, Joel Sutton 19.9, Joshua Elder 20.1, Mary Boyd Chamberlain 21.4

Kids 9-10Josiah Sutton 16.8, Christopher Schwartz 17.6, Sam Dailey 17.7, Katie Haak 19.1

Boys 11-12Alex Haak 13.7, Brendan Heiseler 15.1, Beth Jones 15.4, Ben Dailey 15.5

Boys 13-14Michael Smith 12.84, Jeremy Phelps 14.07, Matt Boman 17.29

Men 20-29Bobby Barrett 12.19

Men 30-39Robert Harding 11.29

Girls 11-12Beth Jones 15.4

Girls 13-14Becky Jones 14.5

400 Meter June 20, 2000

Kids Under 4Malory Harding 2:18, Anna Ripley 2:22, Travis Elder 2:22

Kids 5-6Micah Jones 1:47.4, Annie Dailey 1:51.3, John Chamberlain 2:01.9, Jack Davies 2:18.5

Kids 7-8Mark Jones 1:27.5, Joel Sutton 1:35.5, Conner Schwartz 1:35.8, Joshua Elder 1:48.0, Trey Harding 1:52.1, Mary Boyd Chamberlain 2:12.8

Kids 9-10Josiah Sutton 1:23.6, Sam Dailey 1:24.0, Christopher Schwartz 1:36.5, Katie Haak 1:57.4

Boys 11-12Alex Haak 73.2, Brendan Heiseler 76.5, Ben Dailey 77.5

Boys 13-14Joey Wind 65.8, Jeremy Phelps 67.7,

Girls 13-14Becky Jones 75.4

Boys 15-16Luke Thomas 55.25, Adam Cibulsky 62.25

Boys 17-19John Williams 56.83

Men 20-29Bobby Barrett 60.59

Men 30-39Robert Harding 52.71, Paul Triska 55.80, Jeff Harrington 57.93, Craig Schwartz 61.67

Long Jump June 20, 2000

Kids 3-4Travis Elder 4’3.5”, Anna Ripley 2’0”

Kids 5-6Corey Elder 8’4.25”, Micah Jones 5’7.5”, Annie Dailey 5’6”

Kids 7-8Joshua Elder 7’10”, Conner Schwartz 7’9.5”, Mark Jones 7’3”, Trey Harding 7’2.25”, Joel Sutton 6’6”

Kids 9-10Josiah Sutton 10”2.5”, Christopher Schwartz 10’1”, Sam Dailey 8’1.5”

Boys 11-12Ben Dailey 11’9.5”, Alex Haak 11’9”, Brendan Heiseler 11”2.25

Boys 13-14Michael Smith 14”9.3”, Joey Wind 13’7.5”, Jeremy Phelps 12’2.75”, Matt Boman 10’2”

Girls 15-16Ashleigh Smith 14’3”

1500 Meter June 27, 2000

Kids 4 & UnderEmmi Owens 9:55.5

Kids 5-6Micah Jones 8:24.2

Kids 7-8Buddy Stanley 6:26.8, Mark Jones 6:29.1, Bilynda Brinkley 6:44.6, Hollis Owens 6:54.8, Joel Sutton 7:15.1, Harrison Loy 8:03.3

Kids 9-10 Sam Dailey 6:25.6, Josiah Sutton 6:31.7

Boys 11-12Alex Haak 5:38.7, Ryan Owens 5:56.9, Ben Dailey 6:02.2

Boys 13-14Josh Sutton 6:31.4

Boys 15-16Luke Thomas 4:32.2, John Sutton 5:40.1

Boys 17-19Dustin Yudowitch 4:28.0, John Williams 4:34.2, David Staton 4:37.2, Dirt Jason 4:44.5

Men 30-39Craig Schwartz 4:38.3, Brian Kelleher 4:47.5, Martin Owens 5:07.4, Gratten Garbee 5:09.1

Men 40-49Larry Jackson 5:27.6

Girls 13-14Meg Daily 6:08.9, Sarah Erb 6:09.7, Becky Jones 7:02.9

Girls 15-16Shannon Saunders 5:05.9, Dana Peters 5:45.7

Girls 17-19Lisa Labrecque 5:24.3

Women 20-29Donna Lee 6:02.7

Women 30-39Lesley McPhatter 6:41.8

Women 40-49Nancy Saunders 6:49.4

200 Meter June 27, 2000

Kids Under 4Carter Bowen 1:11.3, Burke Kelleher 1:12.9, Jeffrey Hicks 2:06

Kids 5-6Randi Stanley 41.8, Maggie Kelleher 47.5, Micah Jones 48.0, Sam Bradford 52.8, Jack Davies 57.5, Verity Sutton 63.8, Alex Garbee 69.0

Kids 7-8Buddy Stanley 36.2, Robert Lambeth 37.8, Mark Jones 38.1, Mason Bowen 45.5, Joel Sutton 46.1, Joshua Elder 46.6, Victoria Sutton 52.9

Kids 9-10Megan Rinckel 36.6, Josiah Sutton 37.2, Hailey Garbee 55.4

Boys 11-12Andy Morris 30.7

Boys 13-14Jeremy Phelps 29.8, Josh Sutton 37.1

Boys 15-16Luke Thomas 26.78

Boys 17-19Billy Morris 24.94

Men 30-39Robert Harding 23.38

100 Meter June 27, 2000

Kids Under 4Emmi Owens 25.7, Carter Bowen 29.0, Burke Kelleher 30.9, Jeffrey Hicks 54.7

Kids 5-6Micah Jones 20.0, Maggie Kelleher 21.0, Sam Bradford 23.7, Jack Davies 25.0, Verity Sutton 29.0, Alex Garbee 29.3

Kids 7-8Robert Lambeth 17.0, Harrison Loy 17.7, Mark Jones 19.0, Joshua Elder 20.6, Mason Bowen 20.9, Hollis Owens 21.5, Joel Sutton 22.5, Victoria Sutton 24.8

Kids 9-10Megan Rinckel 17.2, Josiah Sutton 17.5, Hailey Garbee 23.5

Boys 11-12Andy Morris 14.4, Ben Dailey 16.3, Ryan Owens 18.4

Boys 13-14Jeremy Phelps 14.4, Josh Sutton 17.6

Boys 15-16Luke Thomas 13.02

Boys 17-19Billy Morris 12.14, John Williams 13.12

Men 30-39Robert Harding 11.63