SECTION1.Section 123660 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
[…] (iv)are sold in units or dollars which decline with use in a known amount;

(b)All charges for prepaid wireless calling arrangements must be sourced to the:

(i)location in this State where the overthecounter sale took place;

(ii)shipping address if the sale did not take place at the seller’s location and an item is shipped; or

(iii)either the billing address or location associated with the mobile telephone number if the sale did not take place at the seller’s location and no item is shipped;

(6)gross proceeds accruing or proceeding from the sale of services.”

SECTION8.A.Section 1236920(A) of the 1976 Code, before the first item, is amended to read:

“(A)A sales tax equal to sevenfive percent is imposed on the gross proceeds derived from the rental or charges for any rooms, campground spaces, lodgings, or sleeping accommodations furnished to transients by any hotel, inn, tourist court, tourist camp, motel, campground, residence, or any place in which rooms, lodgings, or sleeping accommodations are furnished to transients for a consideration. This tax does not apply:”

B.Section 1236920(B) of the 1976 Code, before the first item, is amended to read:

“(B)A sales tax of fivethree percent is imposed on additional guest charges at any place where rooms, lodgings, or accommodations are furnished to transients for a consideration, unless otherwise taxed under this chapter. For purposes of this subsection, additional guest charges are limited to charges for:”

SECTION8.Section 1236940 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding an appropriately lettered subsection to read: