Queens Grace Jackson Track Meet - 1/29/2011

Queens Grace Jackson Track Meet - 1/29/2011

Jamaica National Championship Meet

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:15 PM 1/29/2011 Page 1

QUEENS GRACE JACKSON TRACK MEET - 1/29/2011

UWI USAIN BOLT TRACK, KINGSTON

Results

Girls 200 Meter Dash CL 1

======

Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points

======

1 Munroe, Shana-Ka 17 Haile Selassie High 21.67 NWI 4

2 Smith, Toni Ann 17 Campion College 22.29 NWI 2

3 Richards, Kimola 17 Oberlin High 22.58 NWI 2

4 Allen, Shaniece 18 Dinthill Technic 22.93 NWI 4

5 Spaulding, Karen 18 Glengoffe High 23.01 NWI 4

6 Green, Halle 18 The Queens School 23.04 NWI 2

7 Wiltshirte, Davia 17 ST Mary High 23.38 NWI 2

8 Shelton, Lureisha 17 ST Hughs High 23.43 NWI 2

9 Gordon, Antionett 16 Dunoon Technical 23.85 NWI 4

10 Anderson, Firika 17 Gaynstead High 24.17 NWI 4

11 McKoy, Chantelle 18 Camperdown High 24.40 NWI 2

12 Richards, Tris-Ann 18 Titchfield 25.45 NWI 2

13 Moore, Toni-Ann 18 Camperdown High 25.62 NWI 3

14 Golding, Kimberly 17 Convent OF Mercy 25.77 NWI 3

15 Clarke, Kyjah 18 The Queens School 25.88 NWI 3

16 Collier, Tanya 17 Excelsior High 26.37 NWI 1

17 Wilson, Nickevea 18 Camperdown High 26.45 NWI 1

18 Foster, Jannel 18 Wolmers' Girls 26.47 NWI 3

19 Callender, Nephema 18 Wolmers' Girls 26.57 NWI 1

20 Reid, Kimone 17 Yallahs High 27.17 NWI 3

21 James, Avadon 17 ST Hughs High 27.18 NWI 3

22 Richards, Vania 18 Wolmers' Girls 27.29 NWI 2

23 Cleary, Trudy 17 Oberlin High 27.35 NWI 3

24 Edwards, Terry 17 ST Hughs High 27.40 NWI 1

25 Bryan, Shenece 17 Norman Manley High 27.80 NWI 5

26 Francis, Shernett 17 Claude McKay High 28.28 NWI 1

27 Baugh, Jody Ann 17 Titchfield 28.80 NWI 1

28 Johnson, Janelle 17 ST Mary High 28.93 NWI 5

29 Blake, Kelly-Ann 16 Comets Track Club 29.01 NWI 5

30 Dacres, Marvisha 17 Oberlin High 29.58 NWI 1

31 Clarke, Timari 16 Comets Track Club 29.62 NWI 5

32 Foster, Shanice 17 Norman Manley High 34.62 NWI 3

-- Shirley, Shantele 18 The Queens School NT NWI 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash CL 2

======

Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points

======

1 Banner, Chanice 16 The Queens School 24.66 -2.0 1

2 Brooks Gillings, Oshin 15 Convent OF Mercy 25.30 -2.0 1

3 Brown, Kissi-Ann 16 Wolmers' Girls 25.34 -2.0 1

4 Williams, Jodeen 16 ST Mary High 25.46 -2.0 1

5 Wolfe, Tatiana 15 Convent OF Mercy 25.57 -1.9 3

6 McCalla, Trudy 15 Oberlin High 25.70 -1.5 2

7 Brown, Sashel 16 Convent OF Mercy 25.81 -1.5 2

8 Ewersm, Donya 16 The Queens School 25.96 -1.5 2

9 James, Samantha 16 Papine High 26.02 -3.1 4

10 Campbell, Crystal 15 ST Hughs High 26.17 -1.9 5

11 Morgan, Lexanna 16 Convent OF Mercy 26.32 -2.4 6

12 Matthews, Britney 13 John Mills Jnr High 26.34 -1.7 9

13 Taylor, Krista Gay 15 Convent OF Mercy 26.35 -3.1 4

14 Gordon, Deneil 16 Wolmers' Girls 26.64 -1.9 3

Jamaica National Championship Meet

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:15 PM 1/29/2011 Page 1

QUEENS GRACE JACKSON TRACK MEET - 1/29/2011

UWI USAIN BOLT TRACK, KINGSTON

Results

....Girls 200 Meter Dash CL 2

15 Witter, Cameka 13 John Mills Jnr High 26.70 -1.7 9

16 Woodhouse, Yeneque 16 Old Harbour High 26.71 -1.5 2

17 McLarty, Renee 16 The Queens School 26.84 -1.9 5

18 Cameron, Vanessa 16 The Queens School 26.88 -1.9 3

19 Salmon, Antonett 15 Penwood High 27.12 -2.4 6

20 Lewis, Sobrina 15 ST Thomas Technical 27.19 -2.0 1

21 Scott, Terry Ann 15 Ocho Rios High 27.23 -1.9 3

22 Thyme, Sashana 16 The Queens School 27.31 -3.1 4

23 Daley, Shaneka 16 Dunoon Technical 27.41 -1.9 5

24 Reynolds, Kelsey 15 Convent OF Mercy 27.46 -2.1 7

25 Marshall, Debra-Dean 16 The Queens School 27.48 -2.1 8

26 Young, Teka 16 The Queens School 27.55 -2.4 6

27 Murray, Natascia 16 Donald Quarrie High 27.68 -3.1 4

28 Lee, Shanice 15 Oberlin High 27.75 -2.0 1

29 Halliman, Chisan 15 Immaculate Conce 27.85 -1.7 9

30 Thompson, Samantha 16 Wolmers' Girls 27.87 -1.5 2

31 Blackstock, Sonya 15 Garvey MACEO 27.88 -1.5 2

32 Blarke, Janelle 16 Comets Track Club 27.90 -2.1 8

32 Howell, Samantha 16 Glengoffe High 27.90 -2.4 6

34 McKay, Shenelle 16 Convent OF Mercy 28.05 -1.9 5

35 Clarke, Latoya 16 Bridgeport High 28.19 -2.1 8

36 Fullwood, Shadae 16 The Queens School 28.20 -2.1 7

37 Campbell, Junell 14 Upcomers Athleti 28.34 -2.4 6

38 Brown, Kendra 17 Ocho Rios High 28.37 -1.9 5

39 Gordon, Elecia 15 Penwood High 28.45 -2.1 7

40 Jones, Daneilla 15 Campion College 28.47 -2.0 1

41 Mentor, Tiffany 15 Holy Childhoodhigh 28.65 -2.1 8

41 Bryce, Natasha 15 ST Andrew College 28.65 -2.4 6

43 Hall, Tanya 13 Holy Trinity High 28.75 -1.5 2

44 Thompson, Shinelle 16 Bridgeport High 28.82 -2.1 7

45 Powell, Shanice 16 Mona High 28.88 -3.1 4

46 McLeod, Jody Ann 16 Greater Portmore 29.12 -1.9 3

47 Hopkins, Shonelle 15 Cumberland High 29.13 -1.9 5

48 Walker, Zoey-Ann 15 Yallahs High 29.45 -1.9 3

49 Beach, Monique 16 Dunoon Technical 29.46 -1.7 9

50 Palmer, Crystal 15 Charlie Smith High 29.53 -2.4 6

51 Mattis, Kemelle 16 Dunoon Technical 29.56 -2.1 8

52 Henry, Chevelle 15 Ocho Rios High 29.99 -2.1 7

53 Silvera, Sheece 13 ST Hughs High 30.00 -2.4 6

54 Douglas, Christan 16 Glengoffe High 30.05 -3.1 4

55 Johnson, Shauna Lee 15 Waterford High 30.19 -3.1 4

56 Campbell, Kimone 16 Mona High 30.45 -1.9 3

57 Murray, Shaniel 16 Glengoffe High 30.58 -2.0 1

57 Suckon, Shermel 15 Waterford High 30.58 -2.1 7

59 Stephens, Chavonese 14 Kingston Technic 30.76 -3.1 4

60 Campbell, Shanice 15 Garvey MACEO 30.89 -1.9 3

61 Stewart, Poyser-Daniel 18 The Queens School 31.02 -2.1 8

62 Graham, Christi-Bell 16 Glengoffe High 31.26 -2.1 8

63 Thorpe, Ayeisha 15 Gaynstead High 33.54 -2.1 8

64 Nelson, Patrice 16 ST Mary High 33.69 -2.1 7

-- Evans, Jahmelia 16 Donald Quarrie High NT -1.9 5

-- Campbell, Suckay 17 Charlie Smith High NT -2.1 7

Jamaica National Championship Meet

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:15 PM 1/29/2011 Page 1

QUEENS GRACE JACKSON TRACK MEET - 1/29/2011

UWI USAIN BOLT TRACK, KINGSTON

Results

Girls 200 Meter Dash CL 4

======

Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points

======

1 Petrie, Jodyann 12 Excelsior High 25.83 NWI 2 10

2 Ennis, Randese 1 Camperdown High 26.44 NWI 1 8

3 Shaw, Renee 12 Excelsior High 26.60 NWI 1 6

4 Brown, Lydia 12 Holy Childhoodhigh 26.64 NWI 1 5

5 Lynch, Vashon 12 Excelsior High 26.68 NWI 3 4

6 Gilzene, Gayon 12 Excelsior High 26.89 NWI 4 3

7 Willis, Masseney 12 ST Thomas Technical 26.95 NWI 7 2

8 Dennis, Lenora 12 ST Catherine High 27.01 NWI 9 1

9 McMorris, Latoya 12 Charlie Smith High 27.08 NWI 6

10 Venair, Ave Anna 12 Excelsior High 27.09 NWI 8

11 Reid, Ronice 12 Glenmuir High 27.14 NWI 10

12 Higgins, Dominique 12 ST Hughs High 27.29 NWI 6

13 Lee, Danielle 12 ST Hughs High 27.40 NWI 10

14 Moodie, Jody-Ann 12 Wolmers' Girls 27.47 NWI 2

15 Levene, Nicholette 12 Glenmuir High 27.64 NWI 1

16 Pasley, Camay 12 Titchfield 27.65 NWI 6

17 Anderson, Shaday 12 Oberlin High 27.70 NWI 4

18 Griffiths, Tashauna 12 Jonathan Grant High 27.71 NWI 1

19 Williams, Nissan 12 ST Catherine High 27.88 NWI 9

20 Hinds, Christina 12 Cumberland High 27.91 NWI 9

21 Chong, Rhain 11 Convent OF Mercy 27.95 NWI 5

22 Lawes, Shantae 12 Holy Childhoodhigh 27.98 NWI 2

22 Wallace, Kimoia 12 Holy Childhoodhigh 27.98 NWI 3

24 Ashley, Kedeisha 12 Wolmers' Girls 28.07 NWI 1

24 Chinnon, Yashika 12 Camperdown High 28.07 NWI 2

26 Ennis, Tieka 12 Claude McKay High 28.11 NWI 5

27 Kavanaugh, Chavelle 12 Jonathan Grant High 28.36 NWI 3

28 Russell, Zinedine 11 Convent OF Mercy 28.38 NWI 3

29 Lattiebeaudire, Princess 12 Convent OF Mercy 28.52 NWI 6

30 Johnson, Shadane 12 Ocho Rios High 28.64 NWI 7

31 Nugent, Celine 12 Vauxhall High 28.72 NWI 6

31 Brown, Leah 12 Convent OF Mercy 28.72 NWI 7

33 Smith, Keisha 12 Donald Quarrie High 28.75 NWI 7

34 Samuels, Kinsasha 12 Campion College 28.84 NWI 4

34 Dobbs, Loren 12 Campion College 28.84 NWI 5

36 Givens, Tashay 12 Oberlin High 28.86 NWI 5

37 Foster, Gabrielle 12 Convent OF Mercy 28.91 NWI 2

38 Morgan, Samantha 12 Claude McKay High 29.00 NWI 4

38 Spence, Danielle 12 Wolmers' Girls 29.00 NWI 3

40 Thorne, Tanesha 12 Norman Manley High 29.01 NWI 8

40 Hales, Ophelia 12 Norman Manley High 29.01 NWI 9

42 Cotterrel, Shantal 12 ST Catherine High 29.07 NWI 11

43 Smith, Cian 12 ST Hughs High 29.11 NWI 5

44 Edwards, Brittany 12 The Queens School 29.20 NWI 7

45 Barnes, Brianna 12 The Queens School 29.31 NWI 2

46 Brown, Jada 12 Immaculate Conce 29.32 NWI 3

47 Robinson, Jamiel 12 Dinthill Technic 29.46 NWI 10

48 Isaacs, Kristen 12 Jonathan Grant High 29.61 NWI 2

49 Smith, Kimone 12 The Queens School 29.66 NWI 8

50 Watson, Shanice 12 Clan Carthy 29.77 NWI 11

51 Hemmings, Trishana 12 Glengoffe High 29.85 NWI 6

52 Hamilton, Semar 12 Glengoffe High 29.95 NWI 7

53 Alexander, Toni 12 Campion College 30.04 NWI 3

Jamaica National Championship Meet

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:15 PM 1/29/2011 Page 1

QUEENS GRACE JACKSON TRACK MEET - 1/29/2011

UWI USAIN BOLT TRACK, KINGSTON

Results

....Girls 200 Meter Dash CL 4

54 Burt, Antonia 12 Titchfield 30.09 NWI 8

55 Ewan, Shaneekie 12 Camperdown High 30.10 NWI 9

56 Michael Coley, Chardonna 12 Holy Childhoodhigh 30.14 NWI 4

57 Smellie, Kriss Ann 12 Holy Childhoodhigh 30.19 NWI 5

58 Forrester, Kiona 12 Gaynstead High 30.21 NWI 9

59 Brown, Schennelle 12 Convent OF Mercy 30.25 NWI 1

60 Orr, Deana 12 Titchfield 30.28 NWI 7

60 Grant, Tresselle 12 Titchfield 30.28 NWI 9

62 Gillings, Latavia 12 Camperdown High 30.41 NWI 3

63 Stewart, Latian 12 Norman Manley High 30.48 NWI 7

64 Patterson, Jhanna 12 Immaculate Conce 30.62 NWI 1

65 Walker, Charyl Convent OF Mercy 30.64 NWI 4

66 Fray, Shanakay 12 ST Andrew College 30.65 NWI 5

67 Grant, Chante 12 Penwood High 30.72 NWI 10

68 McInnis, Sheena 12 McGrath High 30.99 NWI 11

69 Williams, Lashaw 12 Immaculate Conce 31.07 NWI 4

70 Chambers, Shanelle 12 Papine High 31.16 NWI 10

71 Edmond, Renay 12 ST Thomas Technical 31.20 NWI 8

72 Brown, Kimberly 12 Ocho Rios High 31.32 NWI 10

73 Henry, Gay Shamel 12 Vauxhall High 31.40 NWI 4

74 Hamilton, Temar 12 Glengoffe High 31.53 NWI 8

75 Panton, Sashine 12 Charlie Smith High 31.74 NWI 9

76 Jackson, Natasha 12 Gaynstead High 31.75 NWI 5

77 Baret, Keeva 12 Gaynstead High 32.19 NWI 8

78 Cameron, Luena 12 Yallahs High 32.34 NWI 11

79 Gordon, Moesha 12 Convent OF Mercy 32.39 NWI 8

80 Pottinger, Lauren 12 Immaculate Conce 33.22 NWI 2

81 Grant, Tanisha 12 Yallahs High 33.34 NWI 11

82 Morgan, Natisha 12 Glengoffe High 34.22 NWI 10

83 Boyns, Shanae 12 Yallahs High 35.81 NWI 11

-- Black, Kimberly 12 The Queens School NT NWI 6

-- Henry, Jodian 12 Norman Manley High NT NWI 6

Girls 200 Meter Dash CL 3

======

Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points

======

1 Nelson, Kerry 13 Oberlin High 22.27 -0.3 8

2 Nelson, Toni Ann 13 ST Hughs High 22.30 -0.3 8

3 Helps, Shauna 14 Wolmers' Girls 24.50 -0.7 5

4 Smith, Jonielle 14 Wolmers' Girls 24.88 -0.8 6

5 Rose, Andriene 14 Wolmers' Girls 25.40 1.7 3

6 Walker, Natasha 13 Bog Walk High 25.58 -0.3 13

7 Leach, Kimberly 14 Wolmers' Girls 25.89 -0.7 4

8 Lewis, Briana 13 Excelsior High 25.90 -0.7 4

9 Clarke, Janique 14 The Queens School 26.14 -0.9 7

10 Jackson, Regena 13 Immaculate Conce 26.15 -1.1 1

11 Hibbert, Shannelle 14 Camperdown High 26.38 -0.8 9

12 Donaldson, Taniesh 13 Old Harbour High 26.39 1.7 3

13 Ramsay, Julissa 14 ST Catherine High 26.41 -0.7 5

14 Hunter, Tashay 14 Donald Quarrie High 26.45 -1.5 15

14 Newby, Shantae 14 The Queens School 26.45 -0.7 5

Jamaica National Championship Meet

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:15 PM 1/29/2011 Page 1

QUEENS GRACE JACKSON TRACK MEET - 1/29/2011

UWI USAIN BOLT TRACK, KINGSTON

Results

....Girls 200 Meter Dash CL 3

14 Williams, Yeashchea 14 Dinthill Technic 26.45 -0.8 6

17 Francis, Amoy 13 Claude McKay High 26.47 -1.1 1

18 Henry, Shannakay 13 Excelsior High 26.54 1.7 3

19 Noble, Jessica 14 The Queens School 26.76 -0.8 6

20 Campbell, Ashli 13 Bog Walk High 26.80 -0.8 9

21 Thomas, Chris Ann 14 ST Catherine High 26.81 -0.9 7

22 Elliot, Shurane 14 Old Harbour High 26.84 -0.7 4

23 Wright, Shacquera 14 Jonathan Grant High 27.01 -0.7 5

24 Palmer, Makayda 13 Convent OF Mercy 27.02 0.2 2

25 McCalla Morrison, Moniqu 13 Oberlin High 27.05 -0.9 7

26 McKenzie, Moesha 14 ST Catherine High 27.09 -0.8 10

26 McLean, Dante 13 Norman Manley High 27.09 -0.8 10

28 Jackson, Shanice 13 Holy Childhoodhigh 27.10 -0.7 4

29 Melbourne, Brittanya 16 Papine High 27.14 -0.5 11

30 Cummings, Niagayle 13 Claude McKay High 27.16 0.2 2

31 Hunter, Nikieal 13 Bog Walk High 27.17 -0.5 11

32 Gordon, Tasheka 13 Excelsior High 27.22 -1.1 1

33 McDonald, Shantae 14 Wolmers' Girls 27.25 -1.1 1

33 Salkey, Michaela 13 Immaculate Conce 27.25 1.7 3

35 Robertson, Kristal 14 The Queens School 27.28 -0.7 4

36 Campbell, Abigail 14 Papine High 27.51 -0.3 14

37 Wint, Ranique 13 Holy Childhoodhigh 27.53 1.7 3

38 Abersley, Ashawana 14 Comets Track Club 27.56 -0.3 8

39 Smith, Renee 14 Convent OF Mercy 27.61 -0.7 4

40 Morrison, Camelia 14 Bog Walk High 27.71 -1.4 12

41 Baxter, Gizelle 14 Holy Trinity High 27.72 -0.7 5

42 Williams, Janine 13 Immaculate Conce 27.75 -0.7 4

43 Moses, Victoria 13 Haile Selassie High 27.78 -0.5 11

43 Robinson, Tonian 14 Windward Road PR 27.78 -0.3 14

45 Jackson, Jhavel 14 Jonathan Grant High 27.81 -0.9 7

46 McPherson, Dodine 13 Holy Childhoodhigh 27.84 -1.1 1

47 Samuels, Yandene 14 Papine High 27.86 -0.8 10

48 McIntoch, Alexi 13 Holy Childhoodhigh 28.01 0.2 2

49 Thomas, Shantel 13 Titchfield 28.02 -2.1 16

50 Davis, Akiela 14 Glengoffe High 28.09 -0.3 8

51 Freckelton, Chantell 14 Dinthill Technic 28.10 -0.9 7

52 Baxter, Antonette 13 ST Hughs High 28.18 -0.8 10

53 Wolfe, Danielle 14 The Queens School 28.20 1.7 3

54 Reid, Chyna 13 Kingston High 28.24 -0.8 9

55 Edwards, Seana 14 Camperdown High 28.25 -0.3 13

56 Thompson, Savana 13 Claude McKay High 28.26 1.7 3

57 Morgan, Shantal 13 Titchfield 28.33 -1.4 12

58 Quarrie, Romae 13 Campion College 28.40 -0.8 6

59 Downer, Chantell 14 Windward Road PR 28.41 -2.1 16

59 Archer, Abdukay 14 Wolmers' Girls 28.41 -0.9 7

61 Douglas, Chante 14 Camperdown High 28.46 -0.5 11

62 Peart, Shantel 13 Titchfield 28.47 -0.8 10

63 Crosby, Briana 13 Haile Selassie High 28.52 -0.8 9

63 Green, Onisha 13 Waterford High 28.52 -0.7 5

65 Brown, Alexandra 13 Convent OF Mercy 28.56 -0.7 5

66 Williams, Aailyah 12 Camperdown High 28.59 -0.3 14

67 Reece, Tia 14 ST Catherine High 28.61 -1.5 15

Jamaica National Championship Meet

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:15 PM 1/29/2011 Page 1

QUEENS GRACE JACKSON TRACK MEET - 1/29/2011

UWI USAIN BOLT TRACK, KINGSTON

Results

....Girls 200 Meter Dash CL 3

68 Smith, Latifah 13 Excelsior High 28.69 0.2 2

68 Morgan, Daniela 13 Foga Road High 28.69 -0.3 8

70 Miller, Javell 14 Donald Quarrie High 28.70 -0.3 14

71 Blake, Shanice 13 Penwood High 28.71 -2.1 16

72 James, Shavell 14 Donald Quarrie High 28.86 -0.3 13

73 Bent, Sashaneir 14 Convent OF Mercy 28.90 1.7 3

74 Francis, Shenel 13 Kingston High 29.01 -0.8 6

75 Mullings, Abbigayle 13 The Queens School 29.02 -1.1 1

76 Ying, Justine 14 Wolmers' Girls 29.13 0.2 2

77 South, Brittney 14 Windward Road PR 29.21 -1.5 15

78 Blackwood, Lisa 14 Windward Road PR 29.23 -1.5 15

79 Lee, Sashana 13 Titchfield 29.26 -1.4 12

80 Scott, Sashawna 13 Haile Selassie High 29.35 -0.3 13

81 Henry, Shanice 18 Central Branch A 29.41 -0.5 11

81 Grandison, Ramoya 14 Wolmers' Girls 29.41 -0.3 8

81 Pryce, Shanna-Kaye 14 Old Harbour High 29.41 -1.1 1

84 Lewis, Deidre 14 Windward Road PR 29.47 -0.3 14

85 Dawkins, Tiffany 13 Kingston High 29.50 -0.3 8

86 Brown, Tabitha 12 The Queens School 29.59 0.2 2

87 Rainord, Chaddae 14 Windward Road PR 29.69 -1.5 15

88 Ricketts, Tanya 13 ST Hughs High 29.71 -1.4 12

89 Robinson, Veneccia 12 ST Catherine High 30.07 -0.7 4

90 Thomas, Rianan 13 Greater Portmore 30.16 -1.5 15

91 Rochester, Kimberly 13 Convent OF Mercy 30.21 -1.1 1

92 Young, Onyxia 14 Central Branch A 30.38 -0.8 9

93 Pike, Danyelle 13 Immaculate Conce 30.45 0.2 2

94 Jeffery, Jugelle 13 Waterford High 30.60 -0.8 6

95 Bennett, Crissandria 12 Penwood High 30.72 -1.4 12

96 Reid, Shemoy 14 Yallahs High 30.77 -0.8 10

96 Walker, Shanique 13 Greater Portmore 30.77 -0.8 10

98 Donaldson, Shenea 14 Donald Quarrie High 30.94 -0.5 11

99 Saunders, Nicolee 13 Norman Manley High 30.97 -1.4 12

100 McLean, Shana-Kay 14 McGrath High 31.12 -2.1 16

101 Lewin, Ramona 14 Old Harbour High 31.21 0.2 2

102 Clarke, Tashea 13 Norman Manley High 31.26 -1.4 12

102 Jones, Shannon 14 Jonathan Grant High 31.26 -0.8 6

104 Mitchell, Telecia 12 Windward Road PR 31.28 -1.5 15

105 Wilkinson, Amoni 13 Waterford High 31.32 -0.9 7

106 Raby, Tiana 15 ST Andrew College 31.35 -0.8 9

107 Blackwood, Shanice 12 Penwood High 31.41 -0.3 13

108 Lewis, Sashalee 12 Dunoon Technical 31.56 -0.8 9

108 Lawrence, Chaunell 13 Kingston High 31.56 -0.9 7

110 Williams, Anna-Gay 14 Clan Carthy 31.57 -0.7 5

111 Palmer, Nadasha 13 Norman Manley High 31.69 -0.3 14

112 Reid, Ronai 13 Kingston High 31.72 -0.3 14

113 Goodridge, Ash Monique 13 Kingston High 31.75 -0.3 13

114 Murray, Shenea 14 Donald Quarrie High 31.84 -1.4 12

114 Bruce, Ouida 13 Gaynstead High 31.84 -0.8 10

116 Downer, Chantina 14 Windward Road PR 32.10 -2.1 16

117 Coley, Daneya 12 Dunoon Technical 32.40 -0.5 11

118 McLeod, Shanae 14 Central Branch A 32.63 -0.3 13

119 Ramcharan, Crystal 14 Windward Road PR 32.91 -0.3 14

Jamaica National Championship Meet

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:15 PM 1/29/2011 Page 1

QUEENS GRACE JACKSON TRACK MEET - 1/29/2011

UWI USAIN BOLT TRACK, KINGSTON

Results

....Girls 200 Meter Dash CL 3

120 Malcolm, Genel 13 Gaynstead High 33.00 -0.3 13

121 Sterling, Shavoy 16 Mona High 33.10 -0.8 9

122 Wright, Natasha 16 Kingston High 34.91 -0.5 11

122 Dacres, Conesha 13 ST Andrew College 34.91 -0.8 6

124 Prescott, Shenell 12 Dunoon Technical 35.16 -2.1 16

125 McDonald, Andreen 14 McGrath High 36.60 -2.1 16

-- Harriot, Shenell 12 Dunoon Technical NT -0.3 8

-- Carter, Saskia 14 Yallahs High NT -2.1 16

-- Campbell, Tashel 14 Bridgeport High NT -1.5 15

Girls 400 Meter Run CL 1

======

Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points

======

1 Walters, Celia 20 Racers Track Club 57.98 2

2 Moore, Toni-Ann 18 Camperdown High 58.50 2

3 McCallum, Anna Kay 17 Oberlin High 59.66 2

4 Smith, Jodi Ann 17 Campion College 1:00.04 2

5 Bryant, Demara 17 Holy Childhoodhigh 1:00.12 2

6 Cleary, Trudy 17 Oberlin High 1:01.75 1

7 Wilson, Nickevea 18 Camperdown High 1:01.84 1

8 Smith, Toni Ann 17 Campion College 1:02.01 1

9 Edwards, Terry 17 ST Hughs High 1:02.75 2

10 Munroe, Shana-Ka 17 Haile Selassie High 1:02.99 1

11 Wells, Andrene 18 Unattached 1:04.40 1

12 Graham, Corrine 18 Wolmers' Girls 1:06.08 1

13 Allen, Shaniece 18 Dinthill Technic 1:07.01 1

14 Baugh, Jody Ann 17 Titchfield 1:08.01 2

15 Gordon, Antionett 16 Dunoon Technical 1:08.66 1

16 Bryan, Shenece 17 Norman Manley High 1:11.73 2

Girls 400 Meter Run CL 2

======

Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points

======

1 Scott, Terry Ann 15 Ocho Rios High 41.68 2

2 Markland, Titania 16 ST Mary High 58.15 2

3 Ferguson, Abigayl 16 ST Catherine High 58.32 7

4 Banner, Chanice 16 The Queens School 59.63 4

5 Williams, Jodeen 16 ST Mary High 59.65 1

6 Brooks Gillings, Oshin 15 Convent OF Mercy 59.70 3

7 Brown, Sashel 16 Convent OF Mercy 1:00.38 7

8 Dell, Samantha 15 Excelsior High 1:00.80 3

9 Crooks, Venessa 15 Immaculate Conce 1:00.81 4

10 Brown, Kendra 17 Ocho Rios High 1:01.27 1

11 McKay, Margaret 15 Oberlin High 1:01.70 2

12 Campbell, Crystal 15 ST Hughs High 1:01.87 3

13 Watters, Lacia 14 Upcomers Athleti 1:02.41 7

14 Taylor, Krista Gay 15 Convent OF Mercy 1:02.45 4

15 Tate, Shellice 15 ST Thomas Technical 1:02.46 4

16 Layne, Suzette 15 Titchfield 1:02.57 2

17 Ewersm, Donya 16 The Queens School 1:02.65 5

Jamaica National Championship Meet

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:15 PM 1/29/2011 Page 1

QUEENS GRACE JACKSON TRACK MEET - 1/29/2011

UWI USAIN BOLT TRACK, KINGSTON

Results

....Girls 400 Meter Run CL 2

18 Smith, Sharelle 15 Immaculate Conce 1:03.87 5

19 Thyme, Sashana 16 The Queens School 1:04.16 5

20 Clarke, Latoya 16 Bridgeport High 1:04.44 6

21 Patterson, Natasha 16 Wolmers' Girls 1:04.66 3

22 Brown, Navika 15 Claude McKay High 1:04.71 2

23 McLarty, Renee 16 The Queens School 1:05.74 7

24 Thompson, Samantha 16 Wolmers' Girls 1:06.23 4

25 Edwards, Nadine 15 Claude McKay High 1:06.87 1

26 Reynolds, Shaneika 15 Excelsior High 1:07.00 4

27 Pinto, Dorraine 16 Camperdown High 1:07.01 3

28 Gordon, Elecia 15 Penwood High 1:07.43 1

29 Walker, Chevelle 15 Holy Trinity High 1:07.45 7

30 Ried, Rusheen 16 The Queens School 1:07.55 5

31 McNeil, Shamoya 15 Titchfield 1:07.65 1

32 Salmon, Antonett 15 Penwood High 1:07.73 2

33 Howell, Samantha 16 Glengoffe High 1:08.33 4

34 Hines, Kerisha 16 Old Harbour High 1:08.37 1

35 Douglas, Christan 16 Glengoffe High 1:08.98 1

36 Daley, Shaneka 16 Dunoon Technical 1:09.57 3

37 Fullwood, Shadae 16 The Queens School 1:09.60 6

38 Brevitt, Shaneka 16 Glengoffe High 1:09.77 2

39 Palmer, Crystal 15 Charlie Smith High 1:09.79 5

40 Bruce, Adriana 16 Clan Carthy 1:09.91 3

41 Graham, Christi-Bell 16 Glengoffe High 1:10.02 5

42 Woodhouse, Yeneque 16 Old Harbour High 1:10.10 2

43 Marshall, Debra-Dean 16 The Queens School 1:11.26 6

44 Hiopia, Negial 16 Upcomers Athleti 1:11.41 7

44 Walker, Zoey-Ann 15 Yallahs High 1:11.41 5

46 Murray, Shaniel 16 Glengoffe High 1:15.05 6

47 Mentor, Tiffany 15 Holy Childhoodhigh 1:18.84 7

48 Stewart, Poyser-Daniel 18 The Queens School 1:22.02 4

49 McPherson, Mindy 16 Dunoon Technical 1:23.91 6

-- Morgan, Toni Ann 15 Campion College NT 3

-- Lawes, Kadesha 15 Jose Marti High NT 1

-- Robinson, Princess 13 Denham Town High NT 5

-- Jones, Renee 15 Gaynstead High NT 7

Girls 800 Meter Run CL 3

======

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

======

1 Hunt, Shamona 14 Glengoffe High 2:25.90

2 Fender, Sashae 13 Oberlin High 2:28.19

3 Silvera, Shericka 13 ST Hughs High 2:28.57

4 Willis, Anique 12 ST Hughs High 2:29.22

5 Miller, Gabriel 13 Convent OF Mercy 2:29.50

6 Morris, Chenelle 13 Excelsior High 2:29.64

7 Dixon, Tavia 13 Foga Road High 2:31.15

8 Hamilton, Akela 14 Old Harbour High 2:34.33

9 Harris, Samantha 13 John Mills Jnr High 2:35.55

10 Blake, Erika 14 ST Catherine High 2:39.05

11 Shedden, Shawnalee 12 Dinthill Technic 2:40.61

Jamaica National Championship Meet

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:15 PM 1/29/2011 Page 1

QUEENS GRACE JACKSON TRACK MEET - 1/29/2011

UWI USAIN BOLT TRACK, KINGSTON

Results

....Girls 800 Meter Run CL 3

12 Codlin, Gayja-Dee 12 Wolmers' Girls 2:40.87

13 Barnes, Fiona 13 Excelsior High 2:42.73

14 Smith, Sade 13 John Mills Jnr High 2:46.89

15 Watters, Lacia 14 Upcomers Athleti 2:47.05

16 Cockett, Damaley 14 Windward Road PR 2:48.74

17 Turner, Melissa 14 Moneague Sports 2:49.54

18 Smith, Nashaura 13 Windward Road PR 2:53.48

19 Hall, Lisa 13 Holy Childhoodhigh 2:56.34

20 Blake, Patricia 13 Denham Town High 2:57.59

21 Bryan, Shanta 14 Windward Road PR 2:58.33

22 Young, Teka 16 The Queens School 3:00.23

23 Segree, Ladonna 13 Cumberland High 3:04.31

24 McNeal, Sheniel 12 Central Branch A 3:18.13

-- MACK, Janine 14 Upcomers Athleti NT

-- Brown, Hogina 14 Jonathan Grant High NT

-- Wenthes, Yanique 14 Clan Carthy NT

Girls 800 Meter Run CL 1

======

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

======

1 Williams, Willomena 18 Bog Walk High 2:14.19

2 McCallum, Anna Kay 17 Oberlin High 2:32.29

3 Banton, Romana 17 Titchfield 2:44.74

4 Graham, Corrine 18 Wolmers' Girls 2:44.99

5 Lewis, Didre 17 Titchfield 2:53.45

6 Jones, Renee 15 Gaynstead High 2:55.43

-- Edwards, Terry 17 ST Hughs High NT

-- Earlington, Shanalee 18 Glengoffe High NT

Girls 800 Meter Run CL 2