Federal Communications CommissionDA 17-128
[…] III.Discussion
A.Reconsideration of the LBP Designation Orders
- Section 1.106 of the Commission’s rules requires a petition for reconsideration to “state with particularity the respects in which petitioner believes the action taken by the Commission or the designated authority should be changed.”[13] Additionally, under section 1.113 of the Commission’s rules, “[w]ithin 30 days after public notice has been given of any action taken pursuant to delegated authority, the person, panel, or board taking the action may modify or set it aside on its own motion.”[14] In considering either a