Disability Company Small Group Major Medical Analyst Checklist
[…] Carriers must submit an application to be used for the direct sale of Exchange-only products outside of the Exchange when requested.
Fraud Statement / RCW 48.135.080 / All outside market applications must contain a statement similar to the following: “It is a crime to knowingly provide false, incomplete, or misleading information to an insurance company for the purpose of defrauding the company. Penalties include imprisonment, fines, and denial of insurance benefits.” This includes applications for plans normally sold on the exchange which are purchased directly from the issuer.
Clinical Trials
Clinical Trials (Cont’d)
Clinical Trials (Cont’d) / Requirements for coverage
Requirements for coverage
(Cont’d)
Requirements for coverage
(Cont’d) / WAC 284-43-5420 /