2017-2018 Bill 3352 Text of Previous Version (Feb. 9, 2017) - South Carolina Legislature Online
[…] If the administrative law judge rules that the determination must be enforced, the court may hold a person, the responsible officer, or the public official of a public body in civil contempt for failing to comply with the provisions of Section 30430 or an order of the court relating to Section 30430. The administrative law judge also may award attorney’s fees pursuant to Section 304110.

(F)This section does not apply to data from a video or audio recording made by a law enforcement vehicle mounted recording device or dashboard camera.”

SECTION2.Section 123500 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 202 of 2004, is further amended to read:

“Section 123500.There is created the South Carolina Administrative Law Court, which is an agency and a court of record within the executive branch of the government of this State. The court shall consist of a total of six administrative law judges. The administrative law judges shall be part of the state employees retirement system. For purposes of Chapter 13, Title 8, the Administrative Law Court, including the Office of Freedom of Information Act, is considered part of the unified judicial system.”

SECTION3.Section 30430 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: