South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Amend Title To Conform
Be it enacted by the General Assembly of the State of South Carolina:
SECTION1.The first paragraph of Section 3873430 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding at the end:
“(5)Due consideration must be given to assessments for purposes such as the guaranty fund, wind and hail joint underwriting association, and similar mechanisms.”
SECTION2.The first paragraph of Section 3873920 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: