TYP:General Bill GB
[…] The judge of probate or clerk of court shall issue a certified copy of any such license and certificatea license and certificate to any person and he may charge the sum of fifty cents for so doing unless otherwise prohibited by law.”
SECTION8.Section 20310(5) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
“(5)On the application of either party if and when the husband and wife have lived separate and apart without cohabitation for a period of one year; however, in a covenant marriage, the husband and wife must have lived separate and apart without cohabitation for at least two years. A plea of res judicata or of recrimination with respect to any other provision of this section shallis not be a bar to either party obtaining a divorce on this ground.”